Aurora Chapter

National Society Daughters of the American Revolution  |   Aurora, Illinois
Chapter Members in Washington DC
Welcoming New Members
Jan

The patriots listed below have been researched and proven by members of the Aurora Chapter NSDAR. If you see a familiar name, and are interested in membership through this ancestor, please contact our registrar for additional information.

If your ancestor isn't on the list, you may check the National Society's DAR Genealogical Research System.

Connecticut
Jepthai Bartholomew
Phineas Beardsley
Alexander Bushnell
Eleazer Carey
John Carter
William Cheney
Benjamin Durkee
Vine Elderkin
Amos Hollister
Thomas Holmes
Justus Hoyt
David Longwell
Jonah Mead
Thomas Parker
Israel Richards
Solomon Sage, Jr.
Solomon Sage, Sr.
Benjamin Talbot
Billy William Trowbridge
David Webb
Jonathan Weeks, Sr.
Phillip Weeks
John Woodruff

Maryland
Hugh Brown
John Burgess
James S. Collins
Joseph Fields
Joseph Hagan
Otho Holland
Richard Marlow
William Berry Marlow
Thomas Marsh
Westall Ridgely
John Waggoner
Benjamin Wells

Massachusetts
Rufus Bassett
Moses Bates
David Bent, Sr.
John Branch
John Bruce
Oliver Chase, Sr.
Thomas Colby
William Danforth
Abel Farwell
John Fletcher
Nehemiah Flint
Joseph Hall, Jr.
Joseph Hall, Sr.
Joshua Howes
William Goldthwaite
Ichabod Hawes
Ephraim Kellogg
Edmund Littlefield
John Long
Joshua Marsh
John Packard
Noah Norton
Solomon Robbins
Edward Rowley, Sr.
Edward Ruggles, Jr.
Abraham Savage
John Sears, Sr.
Sarah Hartwell Shattuck
John Shorey
Alexander Smith
Ebenezer Sprague
Joseph Stebbins
Jesse Stevens
Eliphalet Stratton
Jonathan Wadsworth, Jr.
Jonathan Wadsworth, Sr.
Samuel Weeks

New Hampshire
Thomas Colby
James Folsom
David Hopkinson
John Pearson Sanborn
Amos Whittemore

New Jersey
Joseph Camp
John Cole
Bethuel Farrand
John Karr
Gershom Moore
George Pratt
Paul Potter
Joseph Stark

New York
James Allison
Peter Anderson
James Barker
Martinus Burger
Timothy Carver, Jr.
Isaac Conklin
Ebenezer Cox
John Dixon
Warner Dygert
Jacob Edick
Jacob J. Failing
John Jacob Failing, Sr.
John Hadden
Moses Hadden
John Hawthorne
Samuel King
George Klock
David Longwell
Amon Marshall
Benjamin Montanye
Elijah Nelson
Maher-Shalel-Hash-Baz Nelson
Thomas Sears
Jehiel Sherwood
William Stark
Johannes Pieter Stolp
William Stoutenburg, Sr.
William Stoutenburg, Jr.
Gilbert Townsend Vail
Ferdinand Van Sickler
George Weaver
Phillip Weeks

North Carolina
John Blackwell
Stephen Buck
John Burcham
John Dickinson
William Goss
Isham Harris
Robert Head
James Jones
Jacob Killion
Jonas Lipe
Andrew McCormick
William Milliken
John Mills
Enoch Stone
Aaron Vancleave

Pennsylvania
Thomas Atkinson
Thorst Ammem
William Anderson, Jr.
Ebenezer Brady
Christopher Boston
Peter Boyer
Johan Georg Braun
Adam Dietrich
Clementius Dowden
John Earnest
Christopher Embich, Jr.
Christopher Embich, Sr.
Robert Galway
John Robert Morris Green
Peter Groff
John Hershberger
Peter Hess
Jacob Heyl
Peter Kamerer
John Philip Kemmerer
Peter King
Philip Klaur
Daniel Knouse, Sr.
Christopher Kolb
George Michael Leiby
William Lymaster
Peter Malick, Jr.
Peter Malick, Sr.
Peter Meyers
Barak Michener
Mordecai Michener
Charles Oldwine
Johann Jacob Rathvon
John Nicholas Raudebaugh
Peter Raudebaugh
Johannes Reber
Henry Reiff
Peter Reiff
George Jacob Rex
William Ross
Francis Ruth
Peter Scheibley
Andrew Schultz
Peter Shanholtzer
John Skilling
David Spence
Johan Melchoir Spohn
Johann Georg Balthasar Spohn
George Sprinkle
Joseph Stark
William Stark
William Stayner
Henry Stonecipher
William Sutton
John Swan, Sr.
George Templeman
Conrad Weiser, Jr.
Adam Wentling
Peter Whitmore, Sr.
Thomas Wilson
Uriah Wilson
Christopher Winter
Caleb Wiseman
Nicholas Wotring
Jacob Yearian

Rhode Island
Judiah Aylesworth, Sr.
Jonathan Burlingame
William Fones
Peleg Heath
Elisha Parker
John Perkins
Daniel Sayles

South Carolina
Alexander Faris
Henry Massey
John Peebles
Richard Richardson, Sr.
Henry Sanders
Josiah Tanner
John Verner, Sr.

Vermont
Rufus Bassett
Jepthai Bartholomew
George Gardner
Reuben Harmon
Abraham Jackson, Jr.
Oliver Lovell
Eliphalet Stickney

Virginia
William Baxter
John Blackburn
Daniel Blankenship
Hudson Blankenship
Reuben Blankenship
John Bollar
Joseph Bolling
Philip Buckner
Solomon Carter
John Champe
John Clay
William Crawford
Henry Delay
George Gantz
John Gantz
Burwell Grigg
John Hall
Daniel Harris
Samuel Harris
Mathias Hite
John Houchins
Peter Hull
John Isaacs, Sr.
Henry Jeter
Jeremiah Kendall
Joseph Longacre
George Mains
Darby McCarty
Jonathan McCarty
William McGehee
William Morris, Sr.
John Pribble
Francis A. Ramsey
Joseph Rankin
Richard Rankin
Aaron Redmond
Lewis Robards
Thomas Row
George See
Olympia Depuy Traube
Jacob Utterback
William Vancleave
George Wampler
William Willard


For more information about our meeting times and locations, contact us.